Johnny Ferreira

Johnny Ferreira

Kings United FC   -   South Africa   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Johnny Ferreira
Date of birth
13/07/1957 (66 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.73m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Kings United FC Kings United FC 01/07/2022 - Manager - -
Venda Football Academy Venda Football Academy 01/08/2021 - 30/06/2022 Manager 3 3
Polokwane City Polokwane City 09/02/2021 - 30/07/2021 Manager 1 -
Sekhukhune United FC Sekhukhune United FC 11/01/2021 - 04/02/2021 - -
Sekhukhune United FC Sekhukhune United FC 24/07/2020 - 10/01/2021 Manager 1 1
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC 28/05/2018 - 11/03/2020 Manager 3 3
FC Cape Town FC Cape Town 29/12/2015 - 02/07/2017 Manager 2 2

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
Bundesliga Bundesliga
11
1
0
0
0
0
605'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
1983/84 01/07/1983 1. Simmeringer SC 1. Simmeringer SC Free Transfer
1982/83 01/07/1982 Free 1. Simmeringer SC 1. Simmeringer SC Transfer