Eric Tinkler

Eric Tinkler

Cape Town City   -   South Africa   -   Manager

Information

Full Name
Eric Tinkler
Date of birth
30/07/1970 (53 years)
Place of birth
Nationality
Height
1.89m
Weight
-
Current club

History

Club Date Charge Matches Pts Avg
Cape Town City Cape Town City 24/05/2021 - Manager 49 49
Maritzburg United FC Maritzburg United FC 29/01/2019 - 23/11/2020 Manager 57 57
Chippa United Chippa United 22/08/2018 - 02/12/2018 Manager 10 10
SuperSport United SuperSport United 01/07/2017 - 02/03/2018 Manager 31 31
Cape Town City Cape Town City 01/07/2016 - 08/06/2017 Manager 38 38
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 01/07/2015 - 30/06/2016 Manager 39 39
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 03/12/2014 - 30/06/2015 18 18
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 03/12/2014 - 30/06/2015 18 18
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 14/02/2014 - 03/12/2014 Assistant Manager - -
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 31/01/2014 - 14/02/2014 2 2
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 31/01/2014 - 14/02/2014 2 2
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 20/09/2012 - 31/01/2014 Assistant Manager - -

History as a Player

Season
Club
Appearances
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Double Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Minutes Played
#13
South African Premier Division South African Premier Division
13
1
0
1
0
0
633'
#18
First Division First Division
16
0
0
1
0
0
796'
#18
EFL Cup EFL Cup
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#7
First Division First Division
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
First Division First Division
33
4
0
2
0
0
2654'
EFL Cup EFL Cup
2
0
0
0
0
0
180'
First Division First Division
23
3
0
5
0
0
1831'
FA Cup FA Cup
1
0
0
1
0
0
90'
#21
Premier League Premier League
25
2
1
4
0
0
1846'
#21
FA Cup FA Cup
0
0
0
0
0
0
0'
#7
Serie A Serie A
21
0
0
1
0
0
688'
#7
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia
2
0
0
0
0
0
35'
Primeira Liga Primeira Liga
1
0
0
0
0
0
90'

Transfer History as a Player

Season Date From To Details
2005/06 01/07/2005 U. Tomar U. Tomar Wits Wits Transfer
2002/03 01/07/2002 Barnsley Barnsley U. Tomar U. Tomar Transfer
1997/98 01/07/1997 Cagliari Cagliari Barnsley Barnsley Transfer
1996/97 01/07/1996 Vitória Setúbal Vitória Setúbal Cagliari Cagliari Transfer
1991/92 01/07/1991 U. Tomar U. Tomar Vitória Setúbal Vitória Setúbal Transfer
1990/91 01/07/1990 Wits Wits U. Tomar U. Tomar Transfer